Search Results

You are looking at 1 - 1 of 1 items for

  • Author or Editor: Sandra F. Regada x
  • Refine by Access: All Content x
Clear All Modify Search
Introduction

A 14-year-old spayed female domestic shorthair cat was presented to the University of Cambridge Queen’s Veterinary School Hospital for further evaluation of an arrhythmia detected during a routine examination about 5 months earlier. The cat had no clinical signs referable to a cardiac problem and no clinical complaints. An ECG obtained by the referring practice was suggestive of third-degree atrioventricular block. Clinicopathologic testing done at that time revealed lymphopenia (0.92 X 109 lymphocytes/L; reference range, 1.5 X 109 to 7.0 X 109 lymphocytes/L), mild hypophosphatemia (0.9 mmol/L; reference range, 1.0 to 2.46 mmol/L),

Restricted access
in Journal of the American Veterinary Medical Association